AMA's: List of Winners inside! #theBeeShow #dablock


2021 AMERICAN MUSIC AWARD WINNERS

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

  • Ariana Grande
  • BTS - WINNER
  • Drake
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • Taylor Swift
  • The Weeknd

NEW ARTIST OF THE YEAR

  • 24kGoldn
  • Giveon
  • Masked Wolf
  • Olivia Rodrigo - WINNER
  • The Kid LAROI

COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR

  • 24kGoldn ft. iann dior “Mood”
  • Bad Bunny & Jhay Cortez “DÁKITI”
  • Chris Brown & Young Thug “Go Crazy”
  • Doja Cat ft. SZA “Kiss Me More” - WINNER
  • Justin Bieber ft. Daniel Caesar & Giveon “Peaches”

FAVORITE TRENDING SONG

  • Erica Banks “Buss It”
  • Måneskin “Beggin’”
  • Megan Thee Stallion “Body” - WINNER
  • Olivia Rodrigo “drivers license”
  • Popp Hunna “Adderall (Corvette Corvette)”

FAVORITE MUSIC VIDEO

  • Silk Sonic (Bruno Mars, Anderson .Paak) “Leave The Door Open”
  • Cardi B “Up”
  • Lil Nas X “MONTERO (Call Me By Your Name)” - WINNER
  • Olivia Rodrigo “drivers license”
  • The Weeknd “Save Your Tears”

FAVORITE MALE POP ARTIST

  • Drake
  • Ed Sheeran - WINNER
  • Justin Bieber
  • Lil Nas X
  • The Weeknd

FAVORITE FEMALE POP ARTIST

  • Ariana Grande
  • Doja Cat
  • Dua Lipa
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • Taylor Swift - WINNER

FAVORITE POP DUO OR GROUP

  • AJR
  • BTS - WINNER
  • Glass Animals
  • Maroon 5
  • Silk Sonic (Bruno Mars, Anderson .Paak)

FAVORITE POP ALBUM

  • Ariana Grande “Positions”
  • Dua Lipa “Future Nostalgia”
  • Olivia Rodrigo “SOUR”
  • Taylor Swift “evermore” - WINNER
  • The Kid LAROI “F*CK LOVE”

FAVORITE POP SONG

  • BTS “Butter” - WINNER
  • Doja Cat ft. SZA “Kiss Me More”
  • Dua Lipa “Levitating”
  • Olivia Rodrigo “drivers license”
  • The Weeknd & Ariana Grande “Save Your Tears (Remix)”

FAVORITE MALE HIP-HOP ARTIST

  • Drake - WINNER
  • Lil Baby
  • Moneybagg Yo
  • Polo G
  • Pop Smoke

FAVORITE FEMALE HIP-HOP ARTIST

  • Cardi B
  • Coi Leray
  • Erica Banks
  • Megan Thee Stallion - WINNER
  • Saweetie

FAVORITE HIP-HOP ALBUM

  • Drake “Certified Lover Boy”
  • Juice WRLD “Legends Never Die”
  • Megan Thee Stallion “Good News” - WINNER
  • Pop Smoke “Shoot For The Stars Aim For The Moon”
  • Rod Wave “SoulFly”

FAVORITE HIP-HOP SONG

  • Cardi B “Up” - WINNER
  • Internet Money ft. Gunna, Don Toliver & NAV “Lemonade”
  • Lil Tjay ft. 6LACK “Calling My Phone”
  • Polo G “RAPSTAR”
  • Pop Smoke “What You Know Bout Love”

FAVORITE MALE R&B ARTIST

  • Chris Brown
  • Giveon
  • Tank
  • The Weeknd - WINNER
  • Usher

FAVORITE FEMALE R&B ARTIST

  • Doja Cat - WINNER
  • H.E.R.
  • Jazmine Sullivan
  • Jhené Aiko
  • SZA

FAVORITE R&B ALBUM

  • Doja Cat “Planet Her” - WINNER
  • Giveon “When It’s All Said And Done… Take Time”
  • H.E.R. “Back of My Mind”
  • Jazmine Sullivan “Heaux Tales”
  • Queen Naija “missunderstood”

FAVORITE R&B SONG

  • Silk Sonic (Bruno Mars, Anderson .Paak) “Leave The Door Open” - WINNER
  • Chris Brown & Young Thug “Go Crazy”
  • Giveon “Heartbreak Anniversary”
  • H.E.R. “Damage”
  • Jazmine Sullivan “Pick Up Your Feelings” 

FAVORITE MALE COUNTRY ARTIST

  • Chris Stapleton
  • Jason Aldean
  • Luke Bryan - WINNER
  • Luke Combs
  • Morgan Wallen

FAVORITE FEMALE COUNTRY ARTIST

  • Carrie Underwood - WINNER
  • Gabby Barrett
  • Kacey Musgraves
  • Maren Morris
  • Miranda Lambert

FAVORITE COUNTRY DUO OR GROUP

  • Dan + Shay - WINNER
  • Florida Georgia Line
  • Lady A
  • Old Dominion
  • Zac Brown Band

FAVORITE COUNTRY ALBUM

  • Chris Stapleton “Starting Over”
  • Gabby Barrett “Goldmine” - WINNER
  • Lee Brice “Hey World”
  • Luke Bryan “Born Here Live Here Die Here”
  • Morgan Wallen “Dangerous: The Double Album”

FAVORITE COUNTRY SONG

  • Chris Stapleton “Starting Over”
  • Chris Young & Kane Brown “Famous Friends”
  • Gabby Barrett “The Good Ones” -WINNER
  • Luke Combs “Forever After All”
  • Walker Hayes “Fancy Like”

FAVORITE INSPIRATIONAL ARTIST

  • CAIN
  • Carrie Underwood - WINNER
  • Elevation Worship
  • Lauren Daigle
  • Zach Williams 

FAVORITE ROCK ARTIST

  • AJR
  • All Time Low
  • Foo Fighters
  • Glass Animals
  • Machine Gun Kelly - WINNER

AVORITE GOSPEL ARTIST

  • Kanye West - WINNER
  • Kirk Franklin
  • Koryn Hawthorne
  • Maverick City Music
  • Tasha Cobbs Leonard

FAVORITE DANCE/ELECTRONIC ARTIST

  • David Guetta
  • ILLENIUM
  • Marshmello - WINNER
  • Regard
  • Tiësto 

FAVORITE MALE LATIN ARTIST

  • Bad Bunny - WINNER
  • J Balvin
  • Maluma
  • Ozuna
  • Rauw Alejandro 

FAVORITE FEMALE LATIN ARTIST

  • Becky G - WINNER
  • Kali Uchis
  • KAROL G
  • Natti Natasha
  • ROSALÍA

FAVORITE LATIN DUO OR GROUP

  • Banda MS de Sergio Lizárraga - WINNER
  • Calibre 50
  • Eslabon Armado
  • La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De Rene Camacho
  • Los Dos Carnales 

FAVORITE LATIN ALBUM

  • Bad Bunny “EL ÚLTIMO TOUR DEL MUNDO” - WINNER
  • Kali Uchis “Sin Miedo (del Amor y Otros Demonios)”
  • KAROL G “KG0516”
  • Maluma “PAPI JUANCHO”
  • Rauw Alejandro “Afrodisíaco” 

FAVORITE LATIN SONG

  • Bad Bunny & Jhay Cortez “DÁKITI”
  • Bad Bunny x ROSALÍA “LA NOCHE DE ANOCHE”
  • Farruko “Pepas”
  • Kali Uchis “telepatía” - WINNER
  • Maluma & The Weeknd “Hawái (Remix)” 

    Sponsored Content

    Sponsored Content